Membership

NameRegimental Number
A 
Ackerman RN23252366
Adams P24200011
Allen M24483021 Honorary Secretary
Anstee RA (Robert)24863049
Arnold D23252763

B

 
Ball C24433891
Banns P24220647
Beasley Mick 
Belfield A24141071
Bennett MP23252159
Bird RT24096306
Bleaden RA23457357 Welfare Officer
Bolitho ET Colonel OBEVice President
Bowman DA24000374
Broad HL23252650
Brooks D23865078
Bryan S25107912
Birdon P24822192

C

 
Callanan S24815001
Cannard AF22545654
Carne RT23509333
Catchpole MG22955185
Chandler G 
Channell K24312455
Chapman M22602857
Chick SJ24141179
Chinnock A22545003
Clifford P2426155
Chiswell R 
Coggins RG23252158
Coles MR24557865
Cook GW24593718
Cook R2628376
Cookson FA23382734
Cooper PF24213800
Corbett James 
Cormack CJ24263617
Cousins MW24645524
Cox RLD2628450    Webmaster

D

 

Dando J

24830494
Dane A24370632
Date F2612074
Davis AJ23274355
Davis MA23969870
Davy A24772132
Dewhurst J22681164
Dorney R Lt Col MBEVice-President
Dray T23509202
Dunn V 

E

 
Eastman B23509834
Evans TJ24385371

F

 
Farmer J24385371
Fear BET23774298
Fear CP24562469
Fear WJ23509986
Finch PJ22931701 Vice Chairman
Ford EC2627209
Fowles CP24220762
Francis M24632908
Fretwell M24704432
Frost J19117219 Vice President

G

 
Gadd R23252482
Gannaway A24164929
George Ken24021945
Godfrey JD23252245
Grey L24231151
Griffiths DT23278689 Vice President
Grindon JS23283102

H

 
Hall MW23457358
Hallett DJ24498049
Hammond I24896596
Handcock D21006144
Harding BC23688356
Harman P23600149
Harnell A2627903
Harris R22668042
Hayes PK22955822
Haynes DR24581390
Haynes PM23252191
Hibbert EW2620847
Hill D24902271
Hills PE Lt Col FLCM psmVice President
Hilton RB229555976
Hitchings B235098932
Hobbs R23688152
Hockings MS24294240
Hodgetts DN24141649
Hopkins I24306869
Hopkins M25090857
Horton D23879800
Hoskins RG23509774
Howse R23509379
Hudson S 

I

 
Inkpen D2617326

J

 
James AR24359200
Jocelyn D22213939
Jones AM23252949
Jones FW2623330
Jones G23015670
Jones KA23509841 Vice President
Jones PR24362767

K

 
Kavanagh F22452852
King RJ24141666
Knight G24472563

L

 
Lawday P 
Leaker J23835723
Lees S24498082
Lippiatt G2628404
Lloyd J 
Lock AF22213837 Honorary Treasurer
Lock PG23317521
Long P25024074
Loud W22213405

M

 
Macallister D 
Macdonald D25022804
Magrath M22545294
Martin P 
Matthews IJ23457356
Maynard RS24021920
Mayo R23356588
Mellor C25229976
Milton A24506817
Mitchell F24226770
Moore T23252438
Moorings J22213857
Morgan JW24721656
Morgan MD24096250
Morgan PJ24141796
Munro S 
Murphy J24306818

N

 
Norsworthy D2626649

O

 
O'Daly IM25003690
Ogden P22545323
O'Gorman MP24386407 Chairman
O'Neil TO23509781

P

 
Page C23252145
Parcell AR24772139
Parker GE23509432
Pearce Guardsman25204615
Pepall H2626845
Phillips W22545015
Piggot RG22955642
Pitman G21006071
Plummer TJ23176088
Poole I24428410

Q

 
Quinlan C23928652

R

 
Raines R2617892
Ranson LCA Lt Col TDVice President
Ray C22955902
Rees P24125386
Regan J 
Regan S 
Reid AJ24239410
Repper A23865182
Roberts C23509743
Rogers J23862871 Temp Treasurer
Rollins D2625077

S

 
Savage CVice President
Scolding D23509830
Shapland DD22955161
Shattock G24714294
Shelnourn PJ BEM24125310
Shepherd R24283047
Smith D 
Smith K24185819
Smith R22213849
Snell T 
Spurr K24574440
Stares S25258230
Stevens M24753960
Stokes A24753961
Swan D2623533

T

 
Taylor L23509211
Theobold BP22390525
Thomas DP24820058
Thomas JV23509760
Till N24493099
Turner W2618823

W

 
Walker JW CaptainVice President
Ward ES23129448
Webb-Carter            Major-General Sir Evelyn    KCVO OBEPresident
Wells M23180835
Whyte I24506673
Wigram The Lord MC DLLife Vice President
Wilde JA24841090
Wilks KR24283046
Williams E23760083
Williams L24096296
Winfield W2613972
Wood A23688390
Woodman RG23446395
Wright B23862912
Wright M23379088

Membership 1967

Aptly Anonymous

From the 1995-96 edition of the Grenadier Gazette

 

Are you the active member

The kind that would be missed

Or are you just content to know

Your name is on the list

 

Do you attend the meetings

And mingle with the flock

Or do you always miss 'em

Then criticise and knock

 

Are you the member willing

 To help the guards along

Or are you satisfied to be

The one 'Just Belongs'?

 

Do you often do your share

And make things really tick

Or leave the work to 'just a few'

And talk about the 'clique'

 

Just think on this verse Guardsmen

You'll know if it refers to you

Are you really in this with us

Or will you leave it to 'the few'?

Page Last Updated: - 11/09/2017